MENU

Events

Upcoming:

16.4 Basel, Flatterschafft, CH
17.4 Lyon, Périscope, FR
18.4 Geneva, Cave12, CH
19.4 Luzern, De Space, CH

 

Past:

2018

7.3 London, Cafe Oto, UK
24.2 London, New River Studios, UK
24.1 Cambridge, Portland Arms, UK

2017

9.12 Copenhagen, KoncertKirken, DK (w/ Ashtray Navigations, Laraaji & Videodrones)
8.12 Vienna, Alte Schmiede, AT (Dino Spiluttini)
23.11-31.10, Shanghai, ShanghArt Gallery, CN (4 Speaker sound installation for Zhang Ding “Vortex”)
7.5 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Les Filles Des Illighadad)
25.1 Cambridge, Portland Arms, UK (w/ Necro Deathmort, Possible Area & Lo Batt)

2016

11.11 – 12.3 2017, Shanghai, Shanghai Biennale, Shanghai Power Station of Art, CN (Soundtrack for Liu Yujia “Black Ocean”)
28.05 Shanghai, K11 Art Gallery, CN (Zhang Ding “Enter The Dragon, w/FM3)
16.01 Milton Keynes, MK Gallery, UK (w/ Theo Burt, Sim Hutchins)

2015

24.10 London, ICA, UK (Zhang Ding “Enter The Dragon”)
23.8 London, Muckle Mouth, UK (w/ Daniel Voigt, Isnaj Dui & The Sly and Unseen)
25.7 Fano, Fano Free Folk Festival, DK (w/ Marisa Anderson, Helena Espvall, F. E. Denning & more)

6.6 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/ Morton Subotnick)
21.5 Lisbon, Desterro, PT
20.5 Porto, Sonoscopia, PT
16.5 Barcelona, Freedonia, ES
15.5 Marseille, Data, FR
13.5 Bologna, AtelierSi, IT
12.5 Napoli, Oblomova, IT
8.5 Lugano, Sonnenstube, CH
7.5 Zurich, Klubi, CH (w/ DJ Sniff)
6.5 Paris, Instant Chavires, FR (w/DJ Sniff & Paul Hubweber)
5.5 Koln, Gold + Beton, DE (w/DJ Sniff & Paul Hubweber, One Man Nation)
4.5 Hamburg, Golden Pudel Klub, DE (w/Astral Taxi, Phuong Dan)
2.5 Enschede, Loch, NL
1.5 Munster, B Side, DE
30.4 Antwerp, Stadslimiet, BE
24.4 Gothenburg, Geiger Festival, SE
21.4 Copenhagen, Jazzhouse, DK (w/Grouper)
21.4 Copenhagen, Afternoon masterclass at RMC, DK
17.4 Turku, Himera Festival, FI (w/Lau Nau, Nuslux & more)
16.4 Helsinki, Lal Lal Lal Festival, FI (w/DSR Lines, Mike & Cara Gangloff & more)
15.4 Tampere, Lal Lal Lal Festival Tampere Edition, FI (w/DSR Lines)
12.4 Brussels, Les Ateliers Claus, BE (Residency duo with Elg)
22.1 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Acolytes, Helm (DJ set))

2014

7.11 Copenhagen, Festival of Endless Gratitude (w/ Faust, Richard Pinhas, Crank Sturgeon, Charlemagne Palestine, Unit Moebius & more)
17.10 Antwerp, Het Bos, BE (w/ De Kleurencirkel)
16.10 Groningen, De Gym, NL
12.10 Saarbrucken, Fasanerie, DE
11.10 Mulheim, Makroscope, DE (w/Crank Sturgeon)
10.10 Leipzig, Noch Besser Leben, DE
9.10 Berlin, Bei Ruth, DE (w/ Barriers, Black Rabbit)
8.10 Wroclaw, Avant Art Festival @ Baszta, PL
7.10 Opava, Bludny Kamen, CZ
4.10 Prague, Kavarna Potrva, CZ (w/Obelisk of Light)
3.10 Pardubice, Divadlo 29, CZ (w/Phil Minton, Audrey Chen)
2.10 Vienna, Fluc, AT (w/Tomutonttu, Elg, Jung An Tagen)
1.10 Ceske Budejovice, House of Art, CZ (w/Phil Minton, Audrey Chen)
30.9 Linz, BB15, AT (w/ Andreas Kurz, Phillipp Zappel)
29.9 Innsbruck, Die Backerei, AT
28.9 Munich, Lothringer13 Florida, DE
27.9 Nurnberg, Hemdendienst, DE
26.9 Stuttgart, Rakete, DE (w/Wa Lin)
24.9 Brussels, Point Culture, BE (w/The Urpf Lanze)
23.9 Ghent, 019, BE (w/ Bird People, Steenkiste/Marius)
22.9 Basel, Oslo10, CH (w/Byron Westbrook, Gregory Buttner)
21.9 Brussels, Klein Eiland, BE (w/Bird People, Datashock, Pretty Lightning, Flamingo Creatures)
20.9 Louvain-La-Neuve, Dome House, BE
18.9 Hamburg, The Whiskey Bar, DE (w/ Josef Schutz, Marechal)
17.9 Den Haag, Villa K, NL
13.9 Bremen, Friese, DE (w/Alte Sau)
12.9 Berlin, Basic Electricity, DE @ Licht Blick Kino (w/Setherian)
11.9 Wiesbaden, Walpodenakademie, DE (w/Human Heads)
10.9 Amsterdam, OCCII, NL (w/Galm Quartet)
24.7 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Robert Turman, To/To)
22.2 Milton Keynes, MK Gallery, UK (w/Bridget Hayden, Sindre Bjerga & Poulsen, Rebecca Davies)
21.2 Bradford, Delius Arts Centre, UK (w/Bridget Hayden)
20.2 Preston, The University of Central Lancashire, UK
19.2 Sheffield, The University of Sheffield, UK
18.2 Sheffield, The Audacious Art Experiment, UK (w/Mutual Process)
16.2 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Jandek)
14.2 Dundee, Dundee Contemporary Arts, UK (w/Usurper)
13.2 Glasgow, Cry Parrot, UK (w/Yong Yong, Raydale Dower)
12.2 Newcastle, Mining Institute, UK (w/Swan-Hunter)

2013

25.11 London, The Dentist, UK (w/Gino Robair, Gino Coomans, Alison Blunt trio)
5.10 Cherbourg, C, FR
2.10 Madrid, La Faena II, ES (w/Carnisaur)
1.10 Barcelona, Freedonia, ES (w/Aidan Baker)
30.9 Montpellier, Villa des Cent Regards, FR
29.9 Marseille, Asile 404, FR
27.9 Verona, Malacarne, IT
26.9 Ravenna, Palustra, IT (w/Giovanni Lami)
25.9 Venice, Punto Croce, IT
23.9 Krakow, Piekny Pies, PL (w/Michał Dymny)
22.9 Warsaw, Pardon To Tu, PL (w/Jozef Van Wissem, Blood on a Feather)
21.9 Wroclaw, Galeria Entropia, PL
20.9 Ceske Budejovice, House of Art, CZ
19.9 Brno, Club Boro, CZ (w/Primordial Undermind, Gaute Granli)
18.9 Graz, Wakuum, AT (w/The Striggles, Millions Brazilions)
17.9 Vienna, Rhiz, AT (w/Bird People)
16.9 Munich, Lothringer13, DE
15.9 Geneva, Cave12, CH (w/Kawabata Makoto/Jean-Francois Pauvros duo)
14.9 Basel, Plattfon, CH (w/Wojciech Garbowski, Papiro)
13.9 Charleroi, Le Vecteur, BE (w/Sontag Shogun, Daniel Merrill)
12.9 Ghent, Off Off Cinema, BE (w/Pauwel de Buck)
11.9 Brussels, Beau Haus, BE
10.9 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE
9.9 Amsterdam, Toren, NL
8.9 Berlin, Monarch, DE
7.9 Munster, Black Box, DE (w/ Bird People, Hering und Seine Sieben Sachen)
4.9 Stockholm, Hemliga Trädgården, SE (w/Finn Loxbo)
3.9 Gothenburg, Koloni, SE (w/Gambletron)
30.8 London, Unit 10 Stamford Works, UK
15.8 Nottingham, Rammel Club, UK (w/Eric Arn)
14.8 Hebden Bridge, Nutclough Tavern, UK (w/ Eric Arn, Jake Blanchard)
29.6 Leigh-on-sea, Folk Festival (w/Blood on a Feather, Alasdair Roberts)
28.6 London, The Dentist, UK (w/Daniel Bachman, Blood on a Feather)
18.6 London, The Dentist, UK (duo w/Chuck Johnson + Nick Jonah Davis)
7.6 London, Cafe Oto, UK (duo w/Jack Allett + Luke Fowler/Richard Youngs duo)
25.5 Bradford, Threadfest, UK (Kogumaza, Dean Mcphee, Horse Loom + More)
23.5 Sheffield, The Audacious Art Experiment (w/Roman Nose, Jim Ghedi)
4.5 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/ Mountains)
8.3 Brussels, Maison Des Musiques (w/ Ignatz, Eric Chenaux, Benjamin Franklin)
7.3 Antwerp, Audio Plant (solo and collab w/Sheldon Siegel)
16.1 London, The Dentist, UK (w/Jerry DeCicca)

2012

28.11 London, Lumiere, UK (solo and trio with Dave Maric and Elo Masing)
17.11 London, Cafe Oto, UK (solo and duo w/Steffen Basho-Junghans)
15.11 Leeds, Wharf Chambers, UK (solo and duo w/Steffen Basho-Junghans)
12.11 Leeds, Hyde Park Picture House, UK (w/Steffen Basho-Junghans, John Fahey screening at Leeds Film Festival)
6.9 London, IMT Gallery, UK (duo w/Dave Maric soundtracking film by Francisca Benitez)
25.7 London, The Dentist, UK
19.4 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Barn Owl, Antoine Chessex)

2011

30.11 Bristol, The Croft, UK (Deas & Denton feat. TK w/Sounding, Cheetham/Birchall Duo)
29.11 Nottingham, Rammel Club, UK (Deas & Denton feat. TK w/Sounding, Cheetham/Birchall Duo)
28.11 Cardiff, The Gower, UK (Deas & Denton feat. TK w/Sounding, Cheetham/Birchall Duo, R.Seiliog)
26.11 Sheffield, The Audacious Art Experiment UK (Deas & Denton feat. TK w/Sounding, Petals)
25.11 Bradford, Polish Club, UK (Deas & Denton feat. TK w/Sounding)
24.11 Manchester, Ducie Bridge, UK (Deas & Denton w/Sounding, Cheetham/Birchall Duo)
23.11 Edinburgh, Henry’s Cellar Bar UK (Deas & Denton w/Sounding, King Rib)
22.11 Newcastle, Head of Steam UK (Deas & Denton w/Sounding, Charles Dexter Ward)
8.11 Vienna, Fluc, AT (solo and duo w/Eric Arn)
4.11 Krakow, Magazyn Kultury, PL (solo, duo and quartet w/Eric Arn and The Magic Carpathians)
1.11 Prague, K4, CZ (solo and duo w/Eric Arn)
28.10 Louvain La Neuve, La Baraque Dome House, BE
25.10 Louvain La Neuve, BE (w/Ralph White) (Le Ferme du Biereau Residency)
24.10 Ghent, Be (Deas/Coomans/Heestermans Trio w/Gunn-Truscinski Duo, Cian Nugent)
22.10 Louvain La Neuve, Mediatheque, BE
19.10 Louvain La Neuve, BE (Deas/Coomans/Heestermans Trio, Paul Labrecque, quartet) (Le Ferme du Biereau Residency)
13.10 Louvain La Neuve, BE (solo and duo w/Ignatz) (Le Ferme du Biereau Residency)
2.10 Liege, L’An Vert, BE (w/The Great Park)
1.10 Louvain La Neuve, BE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett) (Le Ferme du Biereau Residency)
30.9 Paris, La Vache Bleue, FR (solo & duo w/Jack Allett, William Tyler)
29.9 Antwerp, Scheld’apen, BE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
28.9 Tilburg, Paradox, NL (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
27.9 Ghent, Kinky Star, BE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
26.9 Brussels, Le Chaff, BE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
24.9 Berlin, Madame Claude, DE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
23.9 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
22.9 Mainz, Walpodenakademie, DE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
20.9 Gothenburg, Koloni, SE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
19.9 Malmo, Far I Hatten SE (solo & duo w/Jack Allett)
17.9 Copenhagen, Festival of Endless Gratitude, DK (duo w/Jack Allett + Sunburned, Kuupuu, Tyfus/Corsano + more)
10.9 Copenhagen, MOHS Exhibit DK (duo w/Paul LaBrecque + Sun Foot)
3.6 London, Cafe Oto, UK (duo w/Jack Allett, Sunburned Hand of the Man, Joanne Robertson)
16.4 Manchester, Kraak, UK (Deas & Denton w/Skullflower & Richard Ramirez)
1.4 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Steve Beresford/Adam Bohman, Eli Keszler)
28.3 Berlin, Marie Antoinette, DE (w/Sunburned Hand of the Man)
24.3 Liege, House Show, BE
22.3 Wurzburg, Cairo, DE (w/Least Carpet)
20.3 Krefeld, Sudbahnnhof, DE (w/Sunburned Hand of the Man)
15.3 Lyon, Grrrnd Zero, FR (w/Tape)
14.3 Geneva, Tivoli16, CH (w/D’incise & Rudolphe Loubatiere)
13.3 Marseille, Data, FR (w/Tom Greenwood/Jackie-O Motherfucker)
10.3 Foix, House Show, FR
9.3 Bordeaux, Novo Local, FR
5.3 Tregor, Bye Bye Samantha, FR
4.3 Cherbourg, L’Epicentre, FR (w/Marsh Cavern)
2.3 Paris, Espace B, FR (w/Boduf Songs)
28.2 Mainz, Walpodenakademie, DE (w/Least Carpet)
26.2 Ravenna, Palustre Night, IT
25.2 Venice, El Cocuy, IT
24.2 Udine, Hybrida, IT
23.2 Graz, Postgarage, AT (solo & duo w/Eric Arn)
22.2 Vienna, Mo.e, AT (solo & duo w/Eric Arn)
21.2 Krakow, Galeria Floriańska, PL
20.2 Prague, K4, CZ (w/Core of the Coalman, Daniel Meier)
19.2 Berlin, Madame Claude, DE
16.2 Gothenburg, Koloni, SE (w/Lucky Dragons, Swedish Azz/Mats Gustafsson)
15.2 Copenhagen, Insula in-store, DK
14.2 Copenhagen, House Show, DK (w/Head of Wantastiquet)
13.2 Copenhagen, Huset, DK (solo & trio w/TR Kirstein & Paul Labrecque)
12.2 Hamburg, Jupilinde Gängeviertel, DE
11.2 Amsterdam, Moving Furniture HQ, NL (w/The Puddle Parade)
10.2 Rotterdam, Roodkapje, NL
9.2 Antwerp, House Show, BE (solo & duo w/Erik Heestermans)
8.2 Ghent, Minor Swing, BE
7.2 Brussels, House Show, BE
6.2 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE
5.2 Utrecht, Theatre Kikker, NL (w/Ryan Francesconi, Wooden Wand)
4.2 Louvain La Neuve, Le Ferme du Biereau, BE
3.2 Tilburg, Paradox, NL (w/Shackleton, Ignatz)
31.1 Cambridge, CB2 UK (solo and duo w/C. Joynes)
28.1 Manchester, The Castle, UK (solo and duo w/C. Joynes)
25.1 Edinburgh, Banshee Labyrinth UK (w/ Wounded Knee/Rogue, Matthew Collings)
22.1 Sheffield, The Red Deer, UK
21.1 Nottingham, Rammel Club, UK (w/Nick Jonah Davis, Poppy Seed)
4.1 London, The Miller, UK (w/Helm)

2010

1.12 London, The Luminaire, UK (w/Tim Hecker, Family Battle Snake)
24.11 Paris, House Show, FR
21.11 Le Mans, House Show, FR
19.11 Rennes, La Bascule, FR
18.11 Lannion, Cafe Theodore, FR
24.10 London, Cafe Oto, UK (w/Paul Metzger)
28.9 Berlin, Madame Claude, DE
17.9 Berlin, Grimm Museum, DE (solo and quartet w/Astral Blessing’s Paul LaBrecque, Daniel Presnell & Marcus Memaio)
10.9 Copenhagen, Festival of Endless Gratitude, DK (w/Sunburned, James Blackshaw, Herb Diamante, MV/EE and more…)
27.3 Sheffield, Bank Street Arts, UK (w/Audrey Chen)
28.1 Cherbourg, Studio Chaudelande, FR (w/Jack Allett)
27.1 Rennes, La Bascule, FR (w/Jack Allett)
25.1 Gent, Villa Drashhoek, BE (w/Jack Allett)
24.1 Louvain La Neuve, Le Ferme du Biereau, BE (w/Jack Allett)
23.1 Tilburg, Vatican Analog, NL (w/Jack Allett)
22.1 Den Haag, SCSI Cell, NL (w/Jack Allett, Basshaters)
21.1 Krefeld, Kulturrampe, DE (w/Jack Allett, Ches Smith)
20.1 Mainz, Walpodenakademie, DE (w/Jack Allett)
19.1 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE (w/Jack Allett)
18.1 Vienna, Celeste, AT (w/Jack Allett)
17.1 Prague, The Brick Bar, CZ (w/Jack Allett)
16.1 Hamburg, House Show, DE (w/Jack Allett)
15.1 Copenhagen, Lygten Station, DK (w/Jack Allett)
14.1 Gothenburg, Cafe Ana, SE (w/Jack Allett)
13.1 Oslo, Sound of Mu, NO (w/Jack Allett)

2009

6.11 Sheffield, The Shakespeare, UK (solo & duo w/Steffen Basho-Junghans)
2.10 Sheffield, Blue Moon Cafe, UK (w/James Blackshaw)
19.9 Tilburg, Incubate Festival, NL (w/Hermann Nitsch, James Blackshaw, Jozef Van Wissem, Jandek, The Caretaker + more)
13.9 Louvain La Neuve, Le Ferme du Beireau, BE
15.8 London, The Windmill, UK (w/Stellar Om Source, Jazzfinger, Opera Mort, Motherfucking, Jack Allett, Mutant Ape + more)
18.6 Sheffield, Red House, UK (w/Pocahaunted, Sun Araw, Ben Nash)
13.6 Sheffield, The Shakespeare, UK (w/Ora Cogan)
26.4 Gent, Espace Ladda, BE (w/Jack Allett)
25.4 Antwerp, Logement, BE (w/ Jack Allett, Jozef Van Wissem)
24.4 Tilburg, Vatican Analog, NL (w/Jack Allett)
22.4 Louvain La Neuve, Le Ferme du Biereau, BE (w/Jack Allett)
20.4 Amiens, FR (w/Jack Allett)
19.4 Rennes, La Bascule, FR (w/Jack Allett)
18.4 Paris, ali_fib, FR (w/Jack Allett)
16.4 Mestre, La Colazione dei Campioni, IT (w/Jack Allett)
15.4 Perugia, Loop Cafe, IT (w/Jack Allett)
14.4 Ancona, Club di Senigallia, IT (w/Jack Allett)
13.4 Ravenna, Spartaco, IT (w/Jack Allett)
12.4 Castelfranco Veneto, House Show, IT (w/Jack Allett)
11.4 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE (w/Jack Allett)
10.4 Berlin, Madame Claude, DE (w/Jack Allett)
9.4 Hamburg, House Show, DE (w/Jack Allett)
6.4 Copenhagen, Lygten Station, DK (w/Jack Allett)
4.4 Oslo, Sound of Mu, NO (w/Jack Allett)
27.2 Sheffield, Heeley Institue, UK (w/Corsano-Flower Duo, Hunter Gracchus)

2008

23.11 London, Luminaire, UK (w/Greg Weeks, Festival)
6.11 Sheffield, The Shapespeare, UK (w/Alasdair Roberts, Spoono)
7.10 Sheffield, Red House, UK (w/Forest Creature, Sindre Bjerga, HOH)
5.7 Porto, Maus Hábitos, PT
4.7 Coimbra, Salão Brasil, PT
3.7 Lisbon, Ogamico, PT
1.7 Madrid, Oxigeno Likido, ES
30.6 Bilbao, Larraskito, ES
27.6 Berlin, Madame Claude, DE
26.6 Stuttgart, FFUS, DE
23.6 Oslo, Spasibar, NO (w/Diane Cluck)
21.6 Trondheim, Stoy La Pandet, NO
3.5 Sheffield, Red House, UK (w/Corleone)
16.4 Nottingham, Rammel Club, UK
29.3 Manchester, Fuel, UK (w/Forest Creature)
28.3 London, Scaledown, UK
10.3 Sheffield, The Shakespeare, UK (w/Jack Rose, Hush Arbors)